Fusion Splicer And Fiber Tester

GREEN TELECOM TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Located in Ningbo,China.

Optical Multimeter

Power meters and VFL are part of the most essential tools for all technicians especially during the installing or maintaining optical fiber networks in customer’s building or premise such as we call it FTTH jobs. GreenTel MV-15 series multi meters are specifically designed for such scenario, a 2-in-1 set which combines power meter and VFL in one unit incredibly facilitates technicians operational experience.
Contact Us
  • Product Information
  • Feedback
Among those famous optical multimeter manufacturers and suppliers in China, Green Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd can offer you customized optical power meter and vfl, opm and vfl, opm and vfl 2 in 1 made in China. Our factory is waiting for your contact.   Description Power meters and VFL are part of the most essential tools for all technicians especially during the installing or maintaining optical fiber networks in customer’s building or premise such as we call it FTTH jobs. GreenTel MV-15 series multi meters are specifically designed for such scenario, a 2-in-1 set which combines power meter and VFL in one unit incredibly facilitates technicians operational experience. Features ● 2.5mm universal ferrule for FC, SC, ST adapters High resolution LCD screen with back light ● Pocket size design, easy to carry Built-in VFL ● Auto-off if no operation in 10 minutes ● Energy save mode ● Reference value storage; ● Power autonomy of 100 hours ● 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm for PM ● One year warranty and three-year recommended calibration interval Specification

Optical Multi Meter - MV-15 Parameter

Model

MV-15A-10

MV-15B-10

Measurement Range(dBm)

-70 to +10 dBm

-50 to +20 dBm

Accuracy *

+/- 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Resolution

0.01dB

Connector

Pre-installed SC/UPC Adaptor (additional FC/UPC with 2.5mm universal head)

Reference Value storage

Yes

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes, Low battery alarm

Back Light

Yes

Detector Type

In GaAs

Battery Charge

Yes(Optional)

Wave ID

Yes (when working in pair with GreenTel OS-15 light source)

Built-in VFL

650nm(default 10mw, Class IIB), Optional 1mw,20mw

Power Supply

Input:AC 100-240V,50-60Hz Output: DC 5V/550mA

Battery Life

Above 100 hours

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

Size(H*W*D)

150mm * 55mm * 35mm

Weight

About 150g

Storage Temperature

-20  to  +70℃ ,<90% RH

Operating Temperature

-10  to  +50℃ ,<90% RH

* at 20.3 ℃,CW,with SC connector,-10dBm For 850nm,the Min.Power measurement:[email protected], [email protected] Standard Package ①MV-15 main body*1 ②Nylon bag and the Q/C certificate*1 ③Additional FC adaptor*1 ④Operation Manual*1 ⑤Paper Box Optional Items ⑥ST Adaptor ⑦Male to Female LC Adaptor ⑧Power Charging Circuit (modification on meter) ⑨Power Charging USB Cable and AC/DC Power Adapter Ordering Information OM-15X-XX (1)OM-15A-10: PM(-70 to +10dBm), VFL(10mw) (2)OM-15B-01: PM(-50 to +26dBm), VFL(1mw)
Hot Tags: optical multimeter, optical power meter and VFL, OPM and VFL, OPM and VFL 2 in 1 factory, customized, manufacturers China, suppliers China, made in China, China made

Recommended Products