Fiber Installation Tools

GREEN TELECOM TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Located in Ningbo,China.

Home / Products & solution / Fiber Tools / Fiber Installation Tools / FTTX Installation Tool Bag

FTTX Installation Tool Bag

The FTTH construction is booming everywhere and quite a lot of places are down to the premise stage, this requires the engineers to have a all-in-one Tool Kits for the in-house installation which include the last mile installation, activation and fiber inspection. GreenTel launches the GTK-300 series FTTx installation tool bag which including a OPM, VFL,fiber cleaver, fiber coating stripper, drop cable stripper, alcohol bottle and kevlar scissor.
Contact Us
  • Product Information
  • Feedback
Among those famous fttx installation tool bag manufacturers and suppliers in China, Green Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd can offer you customized fttx installation tool bag made in China. Our factory is waiting for your contact.

Description 
The FTTH construction is booming everywhere and quite a lot of places are down to the premise stage, this requires the engineers to have a all-in-one Tool Kits for the in-house installation which include the last mile installation, activation and fiber inspection.
GreenTel launches the GTK-300 series FTTx installation tool bag which including a OPM, VFL,fiber cleaver, fiber coating stripper, drop cable stripper, alcohol bottle and kevlar scissor.
Specification
VFL(Visual Fault Locator)
Model
OV-15-01
Wavelength
650nm +/- 20nm
Output Power *
> 1mW
Dynamic Distance **
>5 km
Operation Mode
Pulsed (2Hz) and CW
Connector ***
2.5mm Universal connector
OPM (Optical Power Meter)
Model
OM-15A Or OM-15B
Wavelength(nm)
850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Mesurement Range(dBm)
-70 to +10 Or -50 to +26
Connerctor
2.5mm Universal connector + default SC/UPC adaptor
Fiber Cleaver
Model
CLV-100C
Coating Diameter
250 to 900um, 2mm, 3mm, 3.5mm (Drop cable cleaving is supported)
Cleaving Angle
0.5 degrees typical (single mode fiber)
Blade Life
54000 fibers (1500 fibers * 12 positions * 3 heights)
*After 5 minutes warm-up, 20+/- 3 degrees, CW, FC connector 
**The distance is tested by G.655, single mode, lab level fiber 
***Standard connector is 2.5mm UPP, 1.25mm UPP will be customized and increase the cost
Standard Package
Description
Part Number
Qty
Remarks:
Optical Power Meter
OM-15A
1pcs
OM-15B is optional
Visual Fault Locator
OV-15-01
1pcs
OV-15-10 is optional
Drop Cable Stripper
CP-FB01
1pcs
Fiber Coating Stripper
CFS-2
1pcs
Kevlar Scissor
LW-9011Z
1pcs
Fiber Cleaver
CLV-100C
1pcs
Alcohol Bottle
GT-ADB-100
1pcs
Hot Tags: FTTX installation tool bag factory, customized, manufacturers China, suppliers China, made in China, China made

Recommended Products