Fiber Rosette

GREEN TELECOM TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Located in Ningbo,China.

Fiber Rosette FRB-1A

FRB-1A fiber rosette box is able to hold up to 1 subscribers. It is used as a termination point for the drop cable to connect with patch cable in FTTH indoor application. It integrates fiber termination, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.
Contact Us
  • Product Information
  • Feedback
Among those famous fiber rosette FRB-1A manufacturers and suppliers in China, Green Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd can offer you customized fiber rosette FRB-1A made in China. Our factory is waiting for your contact.   Description FRB-1A fiber rosette box is able to hold up to 1 subscribers. It is used as a termination point for the drop cable to connect with patch cable in FTTH indoor application. It integrates fiber termination, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box. Features
  • Dust-proof design with IP-65 Protection level.
  • Integrated with cable termination and management rods.
  • Manage fibers in a reasonable fiber radius condition.
  • High quality industrial anti-aging ABS plastic material.
  • Suitable for the wall mounted installation.
  • Buckled lock structure,easy for installation and removal.
  • 1 port cable entrance for drop cable or patch cable.
Specification
Application 3.0x2.0mm Drop Cable or patch cord
Fiber Cladding Diameter 125um(G652&G657)
Fiber Diameter 250um&900um
Fiber Type Single Mode(SM) & Multi Mode(MM)
Tensile Strength >50N
Connecting Adaptor SC & LC
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Return Loss >50dB(UPC), >60dB(APC)
Bending Radius(mm) > 15
Operation Temperature -40~85 (°C)
Storage Temperature -40~85 (°C)
Configuration
Fiber Rosette FRB-1A Parameter
Material Size Max Capacity Mounting Method Weight Color
Industrial ABS(UV resistence) AxBxC(mm) SC LC Wall Mounting 40g White/black
158x45x16 1Port 2 Ports
Standard Accessories Installation nuts and bolts,protection sleeves. Hot Tags: fiber rosette FRB-1A factory, customized, manufacturers China, suppliers China, made in China, China made  

Recommended Products